全国北京江苏上海广东陕西湖北山东辽宁河北四川天津浙江湖南宁夏内蒙古
重庆安徽河南吉林福建云南山西江西甘肃广西贵州新疆海南青海西藏黑龙江
您现在的位置:123职称英语网 >> 试题 >> 历年真题 >> 卫生类 >> 2015年职称英语考试卫生A真题及答案:词汇选项

2015年职称英语考试卫生A真题及答案:词汇选项

来源:123职称英语网[我要评论]2015年06月11日 15:02


  第1部分:词汇选项(第1~15题,每题1分,共15分)


  下面每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。


  1.【题干】Different hypotheses have been put forward to explain why UFOs exist .


  【选项】


  A.sentence


  B.comments


  C.conclusions


  D.theories


  【答案】D


  2. 【题干】She is a lovely gracious woman.


  【选项】


  A.courteous


  B.curious


  C.quiet


  D.shy


  【答案】A


  3. 【题干】She hugged me like an old friend and invited me to dinner the next day.


  【选项】


  A.embraced


  B.held


  C.kissed


  D.patted


  【答案】A


  4. 【题干】It was unfortunate that she had erased the message.


  【选项】


  A.heard of


  B.looked of


  C.spoken out


  D.rubbed out


  【答案】D


  5. 【题干】He never grumbled about working overtime.


  【选项】


  A.talked


  B.wrote


  C.spoke


  D.complained


  【答案】D


  6. 【题干】To start with ,we need to decide who will preside over the meeting.


  【选项】


  A.chair


  B.attend


  C.celebrate


  D.prepare


  【答案】A


  7. 【题干】I must apologize for my outrageous behavior.


  【选项】


  A.courageous


  B.greedy


  C.angry


  D.glorious


  【答案】C


  8. 【题干】I think she made a blunder by announcing it ahead of time.


  【选项】


  A.decision


  B.mistake


  C.promise


  D.plan


  【答案】B


  9. 【题干】He came back home ,weary and fatigued.


  【选项】


  A.scared


  B.worried


  C.exhausted


  D. frightened


  【答案】C


  10. 【题干】I have to apologize for my abrupt departure yesterday.


  【选项】


  A.late


  B.unfriendly


  C.suddenly


  D.unfold


  【答案】C


  11. 【题干】He was obsessed with American horror movies.


  【选项】


  A.kept thinking about


  B.took advantage of


  C.paid no attention to


  D.cared nothing about


  【答案】A


  12. 【题干】You accusation is wholly without foundation.


  【选项】


  A.almost


  B.probably


  C.completely


  D.evidently


  【答案】C


  13. 【题干】My room is really very cosy.


  【选项】


  A.cool


  B.comfortable


  C.cold


  D.clean


  【答案】B


  14. 【题干】Some astronomers contend that the universe may be younger than previously believed.


  【选项】


  A.predict


  B.argue


  C.think


  D.suggest


  【答案】B


  15. 【题干】The woman living next door is extremely slender.


  【选项】


  A.tall


  B.weak


  C.slim


  D.pale


  【答案】C


微信

  关注"123职称英语网"官方微信,获取最新资讯、最新试题、内部资料等信息!

微信搜索"123职称英语网"丨团购群:129489736[2014年职称英语团购群]

职称英语课程

  • ¥400400

  • ¥620800

  • ¥10201500

最新评论

2015年职称英语保过班
2014职称英语押题对照表
2014年学员评价
98%上线率媒体报道
点此申请团购价