全国北京江苏上海广东陕西湖北山东辽宁河北四川天津浙江湖南宁夏内蒙古
重庆安徽河南吉林福建云南山西江西甘肃广西贵州新疆海南青海西藏黑龙江
您现在的位置:123职称英语网 >> 试题 >> 历年真题 >> 综合类 >> 2015年职称英语考试综合B真题及答案:完形填空

2015年职称英语考试综合B真题及答案:完形填空

来源:123职称英语网[我要评论]2015年06月11日 14:58


  第6部分:完形填空


  The Internet House


  A leading British building and design company has just announced their plans for the home of the future. The new design,_____(51)as the "Internet House", has five bedrooms , plenty of bathrooms and a double garage .But these are not the main selling _____(52), for it is the £25000_____(53)of automation that makes this house really different.


  It will be _____(54), for people who have plenty of money ,but not a great _____(55)of time ;young professionals in other words ,They are likely to be _____(56)to the idea of a microwave that provides easy-to-cook _____(57)via the Internet and cooker that switches itself on or off at a command received via e-mail .


  All the appliances in the house , _____(58)the heating and lighting controls ,are linked together _____(59)means of a gadget(小装置)called a "router ".Using what's called a "Webpad",a kind of portable lap-top computer ,the owners of the house tap in commands from _____(60)they may be .The Webpad _____(61)a signal to the router ,which _____(62)the message and then activates the necessary controls. On the home at night ,for example ,the owners can switch on the lights or _____(63)the central heating working ,and so_____(64)sure that they have a nice warm welcome when they _____(65)into their home.


  51.【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.entitled


  B.known


  C.referred


  D.named


  【答案】D


  52. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.plots


  B.plans


  C.points


  D.paths


  【答案】C


  53. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.value


  B.price


  C.worth


  D.cost


  【答案】A


  54. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.accurate


  B.model


  C.precise


  D.ideal


  【答案】D


  55. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.length


  B.deal


  C.lot


  D.extent


  【答案】C


  56. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.excited


  B.intended


  C.interested


  D.attracted


  【答案】D


  57. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.recipes


  B.projects


  C.receipts


  D.invitations


  【答案】A


  58. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.as long as


  B.as soon as


  C.as well as


  D.as far as


  【答案】C


  59. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.for


  B.in


  C.with


  D.by


  【答案】C


  60. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.whatever


  B.however


  C.whichever


  D.wherever


  【答案】D


  61. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.draws


  B.speaks


  C.sends


  D.hearsay


  【答案】C


  62. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.decodes


  B.discounts


  C.decides


  D.dissolves


  【答案】A


  63. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.lead


  B.have


  C.put


  D.get


  【答案】B


  64. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.come


  B.make


  C.keep


  D.hold


  【答案】B


  65. 【题干】_____


  【选项】


  A.stay


  B.stand


  C.step


  D.start


  【答案】C


微信

  关注"123职称英语网"官方微信,获取最新资讯、最新试题、内部资料等信息!

微信搜索"123职称英语网"丨团购群:129489736[2014年职称英语团购群]

职称英语课程

  • ¥400400

  • ¥620800

  • ¥10201500

最新评论

2015年职称英语保过班
2014职称英语押题对照表
2014年学员评价
98%上线率媒体报道
点此申请团购价